HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to support@website.com . Thank you!

SHOWROOM HOURS

Mon-Fri 9:00AM - 6:00AM
Sat - 9:00AM-5:00PM
Sundays by appointment only!

Diploma Course Of Expert In MusculoSkeletal UltraSound (MSK US)

AGENDA - UCAM INDIA  
UPPER LIMB MODULE  
Graduate Diploma Musculoskeletal Ultrasound  
May 12th till May 15st  2016- New delhi  
Day 1: Thursday, May 12th, 2015  
08:00 - 08:15 Welcome and Course Objectives NIDHI/BOUFFARD
08:15 - 09:00 History and physical principles of ultrasound. Introduction to ultrasound musculoskeletal BOUFFARD
09:00 - 09:45 Sonographic patterns of musculoskeletal structures BIPIN SHAH
09:45 - 10:00 How to handle computer buttons By Doppler mode JIMENEZ
10:00 - 11:00 Hands On: Management and familiarity with machines setting  
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break   
11:30 - 12:00 Shoulder  SonoAnatomy BOUFFARD
12:00 - 12:30 Ultrasound Examination of the Shoulder / Live Demo JIMENEZ
12:30 - 13:00 Dynamic Ultrasound Examination of the Shoulder / Live Demo JIMENEZ
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break  
14:00 - 14:30 Long head biceps braquii US injuries BIPIN SHAH
14:30 - 15:00 Cuff rotator US injuries TAN SALES
15:00 - 15:30 US in other shoulder injuries NIDHI
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break   
16:00 - 16:30 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Shoulder (Anterior region) All professors
16:30 - 17:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Shoulder (Posterior region) All professors
17:00 - 19:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Shoulder (Review)  
     
Day 2: Friday, May 13th, 2015  
08:00 - 09:00 Elbow SonoAnatomy BOUFARD
09:00 - 09:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the elbow JIMENEZ
09:30 - 10:30 Elbow SonoPathology JIMENEZ
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break   
11:00 - 12:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Elbow (Anterior and posterior region) All professors
12:00 - 13:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Elbow (Medial and lateral region) All professors
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break  
14:00 - 15:00 Wrist and Hand SonoAnatomy BIPIN SHAS
15:00 - 15:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the wrist and hand NIDHI
15:30 - 16:00 Wrist and Hand SonoPathology TAN SALES
16:00 - 16:30 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Wrist (Dorsal and ventral wrist)) All professors
16:30 - 17:30 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Wrist (Hand and fingers) All professors
17:30 - 19:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Wrist (Review)  
     
Day 3: Saturday, May 14th, 2015  
08:00 - 08:30 Upper Limb Nerv Sonoanatomy JIMENEZ
08:30 - 09:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the Upper Limb Nerv BOUFFARD
09:30 - 11:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Upper Limb (A)  
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break   
11:30 - 12:00 Shoulder Intervention JIMENEZ
12:00 - 13:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Shoulder (Review) All professors
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break  
14:00 - 14:30 Elbow Intervention BIPIN SHAH
14:30 - 15:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Elbow  (Review) All professors
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break   
16:00 - 16:30 Wrist and hand Intervention TAN SALES
16:30 - 17:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the wrist and hand (Review) All professors
17:30 - 19:00 Hands On – UltraSound Examination of the Upper Limb (Review)  
     
Day 4: Sunday, May 15th, 2015  
08:00 - 08:30 Documentation of US images and report of US findings BOUFFARD
08:30 - 09:00 Ultrasound Examination of the Shoulder / Live Demo BOUFFARD
09:00 - 09:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the elbow JIMENEZ
09:30 - 10:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the wrist and hand NIDHI
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break   
11:00 - 11:30 Theoretical Examination  
11:30 - 13:00 Practical Examination  
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break  
     
     
This Course Program is Subject to Changes, with No Prior Notification, when Deemed  
AGENDA - UCAM INDIA
Graduate Diploma Musculoskeletal Ultrasound
LOWER LIMB MODULE
Oct 27th till Oct 30st  2016- New delhi
Day 1: Thursday, Oct 27th, 2016
08:00 - 08:30 Welcome and Course Objectives BHATNAGAR/BOUFFARD
08:30 - 09:30 Hip SonoAnatomy BOUFFARD
09:30 - 10:15 Ultrasound Examination of the Hip / Live Demo JIMENEZ
10:15 - 11:00 Hip SonoPathology
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 - 12:00 Thigh Muscles Sonoanatomy JIMENEZ
12:00 - 12:30 Ultrasound Examination of theThigh Muscles/ Live Demo PEETRONS
12:30 - 13:00 Thigh Muscles injuries JIMENEZ
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 - 14:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Hip and Thigh Muscles (Anterior region) All professors
14:30 - 15:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Hip and Thigh Muscles (Posterior region) All professors
15:30 - 16:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Hip and Thigh Muscles (Review) All professors
16:30 - 17:00 Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30 Hip Intervention SHAH
17:30 - 18:00 Thigh and Leg Muscles Intervention BHATNAGAR
18:00 - 19:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Thigh (Review)
Day 2: Friday, Oct 28th, 2016
08:00 - 08:30 Knee SonoAnatomy (Anterior and posterior region) BHATNAGAR
08:30 - 09:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the Knee (Anterior and posterior region) BHATNAGAR
09:30 - 10:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Knee (Anterior and posterior region) All professors
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 12:00 Knee SonoAnatomy (Lateral and medial region) BOUFFARD
12:00 - 13:00 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the Knee  (Lateral and medial region) JIMENEZ
13:00 - 14:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Knee  (Lateral and medial region) All professors
14:00 - 15:00 Lunch Break
15:00 - 15:30 Knee SonoPathology PEETRONS
15:30 - 16:00 Knee Intervention SHAH
16:00 - 16:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Knee (Anterior and posterior region) All professors
16:30 - 17:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Knee  (Lateral and medial region) All professors
17:30 - 19:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Knee  (Review)
Day 3: Saturday, Oct 29th,  2016
08:00 - 08:30 Ankle and Foot SonoAnatomy PEETRONS
08:30 - 09:30 Live Demo SonoAnatomy of the Ankle and Foot PEETRONS
09:30 - 10:15 Ankle and Foot SonoPathology BHATNAGAR
10:15 - 11:00 Ankle and Foot Intervention SHAH
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 - 11:45 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Ankle and Foot (Anterior and posterior region) All professors
11:45 - 13:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Ankle and Foot (lateral and medial region) All professors
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 - 14:30 Leg and Calf Muscles Sonoanatomy JIMENEZ
14:30 - 15:30 Ultrasound Examination of the Leg and Calf Muscles/ Live Demo JIMENEZ
15:30 - 16:00 Leg and Calf Muscles injuries JIMENEZ
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:30 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Leg and Calf All professors
17:30 - 19:00 Hands On: UltraSound Examination of the Ankle, Leg and Calf (Review)
Day 4: Sunday, Oct 30th, 2016
08:00 - 08:30 Documentation of U/S images and Reporting of U/S Findings BOUFFARD
08:30 - 09:00 Ultrasound Examination of the Thigh Muscles and Hip / Live Demo JIMENEZ
09:00 - 09:30 Ultrasound Examination of the Knee / Live Demo BHATNAGAR
09:30 - 10:30 Ultrasound Examination of the Ankle and Foot / Live Demo PEETRONS
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 - 11:30 Theoretical Examination
11:30 - 13:00 Practical Examination
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break
This Course Program is Subject to Changes, with No Prior Notification, when Deemed
TOP